Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: ACML05
Botanical Name: Acanthus mollis
Common Name: Bear's Breech
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

4'x4' Tall & wide. Herbacious plant with large oak leaf shaped leaves. Stunning flower spikes. Great for cutting. Needs afternoon shade in our valley.


Crop #168356, Location 15-21, Available 2022-11, Notes: 14x18


Crop #173236, Location 15-23, Available 2023-11, Notes: 10x16