Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: ACOD01
Botanical Name: Acorus g. 'Ogon'
Common Name: Japanese Sweet Flag
Product Size: #01
Category: GRASSES
Description

Fans of 12" tall narrow leaves form large clumps. This small grass is useful in confined space and around rocks. Regular Water, Zones 3B-10. Full Sun


Crop #172048, Location 9-1, Available 2023-07, Notes: 8x8


Crop #6348, Location 9-1, Available 2024-03, Notes: 4x6