Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: ACPM48
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum multi
Common Name: Japanese Maple
Product Size: 48"
Category: TREES
Description

20'x 20' Tall and wide. Fine textured leaves with striking red/orange fall color. Fast grower. Heat tolerant. Sun/shade. Regular water.


Crop #172907, Location 13-7, Available 2023-11, Notes: 4.5x4.5