Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: ACRE24
Botanical Name: Acer r. 'Red Sunset'
Common Name: Red Maple
Product Size: #24
Category: TREES
Description

40 x 20 tall and wide. Pyramid or oval shape. Brilliant orange/red Fall color. Fast grower. Sun/partial shade. Regular water.


Crop #162610, Location 12-1, Available 2022-05, Notes: 10x4x1.50


Crop #166521, Location 12-1, Available 2022-09, Notes: 11x3x1.50


Crop #171494, Location 12-2, Available 2023-06, Notes: 10x3x1