Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: ACSA15
Botanical Name: Acer p. 'Sango Kaku'
Common Name: Coral Bark Japanese maple
Product Size: #15
Category: TREES
Description

15'x 15' Tall and wide. Striking red branching in winter. Bright yellow fall foliage. Vigorous initial growth. Sun/shade. Regular water.


Crop #159704, Location 4-7, Available 2021-11, Notes: 3.5x2.5


Crop #161767, Location 10-9, Available 2022-05, Notes: 4x2.5


Crop #172019, Location 5-16, Available 2023-11, Notes: 3.5x2.5