Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: ACSA24
Botanical Name: Acer p. 'Sango Kaku'
Common Name: Coral bark Japanese maple
Product Size: #24
Category: TREES
Description

15'x 15' Tall and wide. Striking red branching in winter. Bright yellow fall foliage. Vigorous initial growth. Sun/shade. Regular water.


Crop #169218, Location 6-12, Available 2023-05, Notes: 4x2


Crop #171577, Location 6-11, Available 2023-08, Notes: 4x3.5