Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: ANRE05
Botanical Name: Anigozanthos 'Bush Ranger' Red
Common Name: Kangaroo Paw
Product Size: #05
Category: PERENNIAL
Description

Evergreen perennial, 18"of sword-like foliage, produces red flowers on 2' tall stalks. Sun, well drained soil. Hardy to 25-30 degrees.


Crop #167556, Location 8-2, Available 2022-12, Notes: 14x14


Crop #168011, Location 8-3, Available 2022-12, Notes: 14x14