Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: AREM01
Botanical Name: Arcto. 'Emerald Carpet'
Common Name: Manzanita
Product Size: #01
Category: GROUNDCOVER
Description

1'x 5'tall and wide. Dense carpet of bright green leaves with uniform shaped ground cover. Very heat tolerant. Sun. Water regularly until established.


Crop #172374, Location 15-23, Available 2023-08, Notes: 2x10


Crop #172396, Location 15-25, Available 2023-09, Notes: 2x6