Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: BECR05
Botanical Name: Berberis t. 'Crimson Pygmy'
Common Name: Japanese Barberry
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

1.5'x2.5'tall and wide. Red-mahogany leaves on arching branches. Stays compact.Needs sun to develop color. Sun. Regular water.


Crop #172476, Location 25-2, Available 2023-12, Notes: 8x10