Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: BOBL01
Botanical Name: Bouteloua g. 'Blonde Ambition'
Common Name: Blue Grama
Product Size: #01
Category: GRASSES
Description

1-2'tx11w. Clumping grass tolerates heat, drought. Chartreuse flowers fade to blond. Once established needs no irrigation. Full sun, low water.


Crop #173337, Location 1-8, Available 2024-03, Notes: 4x8