Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: BOBL05
Botanical Name: Bouteloua g. 'Blonde Ambition'
Common Name: Blue Grama
Product Size: #05
Category: GRASSES
Description

1-2'tx11w. Clumping grass tolerates heat, drought. Chartreuse flowers fade to blond. Once established needs no irrigation. Full sun, low water.


Crop #167893, Location 8-5, Available 2022-10, Notes: 10x14