Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: BUBL05
Botanical Name: Buddleia 'Black Knight'
Common Name: Butterfly Bush
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

8X6 DECIDUOUS SHRUB IS VERY HARDY. REPEAT BLOOMER INTO FALL. PURPLE FLOWER CLUSTERS ATTRACT BUTTER- FLIES AND HUMMINGBIRDS. CUT BACK HARD IN WINTER


Crop #172254, Location 8-1, Available 2023-07, Notes: 24x18


Crop #175358, Location 1-24, Available 2024-03, Notes: 14x12