Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: BUGR05
Botanical Name: Buxus j. 'Green Beauty'
Common Name: Boxwood
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

5'x5'tall and wide. Slow grower. Holds deep green color in Winter. Use as a hedge, topiary or edging. Sun/shade. Regular water.


Crop #157153, Location 25-15, Available 2021-11, Notes: 10x10


Crop #160871, Location 1-25, Available 2022-03, Notes: 12x12


Crop #167926, Location 25-16, Available 2023-01, Notes: 10x12


Crop #172229, Location 1-19, Available 2024-03, Notes: 10x10


Crop #172285, Location 9-9, Available 2023-10, Notes: 10x10


Crop #172515, Location 25-2, Available 2024-02, Notes: 8x10


Crop #172516, Location 25-15, Available 2023-11, Notes: 10x10


Crop #172558, Location 25-3, Available 2023-11, Notes: 10x12