Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: BUHD02
Botanical Name: Cit-Citron Buddha's Hand Std
Common Name: Buddha's Hand Citron
Product Size: #02
Category: CITRUS
Description

Evergreen tree bears scented flowers; unusual fruit. Fruit is divided into fingers resembling a hand and is all rind. Full sun, regular water.


Crop #166867, Location 18-1, Available 2023-01, Notes: 28x12