Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: BUHD05
Botanical Name: Cit-Citron Buddha's Hand Std
Common Name: Buddha Hand Citron BUHD05
Product Size: #05
Category: CITRUS
Description

Evergreen tree bears scented flowers; unusual fruit. Fruit is divided into fingers resembling a hand and is all rind. Full sun, regular water.


Crop #165759, Location 18-15, Available 2023-01, Notes: 30x8


Crop #166701, Location 17-6, Available 2023-02, Notes: 18x10