Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: BUWI01
Botanical Name: Buxus j. 'Winter Gem'
Common Name: Boxwood
Product Size: #01
Category: SHRUBS
Description

3'x3'tall and wide. Slow grower. Holds deep green color in Winter. Use as a hedge, topiary or edging. Sun/shade. Regular water.


Crop #168842, Location 2-5, Available 2023-05, Notes: 6x8


Crop #170238, Location 1-13, Available 2023-09, Notes: 6x6


Crop #170381, Location 1-6, Available 2023-01, Notes: 8x8