Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CACH05
Botanical Name: Camellia s. 'Chansonette'
Common Name: Sasanqua Camellia
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

3'x3'tall and wide. Cascading evergreen spreader with bright pink formal double flowers with lacy edges.Vigorous. Light shade/shade. Regular water.


Crop #157788, Location 15-26, Available 2021-05, Notes: 18x18


Crop #167170, Location 25-17, Available 2023-05, Notes: 20x16