Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CACI05
Botanical Name: Callistemon citrinus PT
Common Name: Bottlebrush
Product Size: #05
Category: PATIO
Description

Small tree with narrow leathery leaves. Citrus aroma, Bright red fuzzy flowers. Blooms in early spring. Full Sun, Zones 8-10


Crop #144779, Location 15-19, Available 2020-07, Notes: 5x2.5x1


Crop #156041, Location 15-20, Available 2021-03, Notes: 4.5x1.5x.50