Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CAKL01
Botanical Name: Calamagrostis 'Karl Foerster'
Common Name: Feather Reed Grass
Product Size: #01
Category: GRASSES
Description

2-3'tall and wide. Clumping, narrow leafed grass with 6'plumes in late Spring, early Summer. Perennial. Sun/part shade. Regular water.


Crop #165455, Location 1-21, Available 2022-04, Notes: 12x8