Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CAKL05
Botanical Name: Calamagrostis 'Karl Foerster'
Common Name: Feather Reed Grass
Product Size: #05
Category: GRASSES
Description

2-3'tall and wide. Clumping, narrow leafed grass with 6'plumes in late Spring, early Summer. Perennial. Sun/part shade. Regular water.


Crop #161340, Location 9-9, Available 2022-04, Notes: 16x14


Crop #161341, Location 9-11, Available 2022-04, Notes: 4x12


Crop #161800, Location 25-14, Available 2021-11, Notes: 18x18


Crop #166637, Location 25-15, Available 2022-06, Notes: 18x16


Crop #167091, Location 16-2, Available 2022-10, Notes: 12x12


Crop #172474, Location 25-1, Available 2023-11, Notes: 18x18


Crop #172502, Location 25-2, Available 2023-12, Notes: 14x14