Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CAPA01
Botanical Name: Carex pansa (praegracilis)
Common Name: Sedge
Product Size: #01
Category: GRASSES
Description

Evergreen Calfornia native grows 8" tall Very Hardy, Full Sun


Crop #166618, Location 2-6, Available 2022-09, Notes: 8x8


Crop #174828, Location 1-21, Available 2023-11, Notes: 8x8