Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CASI05
Botanical Name: Camellia j. 'Silver Waves'
Common Name: Japanese Camellia
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

Profuse large silvery white blooms make this an outstanding selection. Grows to 6-8' tall. Plant in shade, USDA zones 8-10


Crop #160300, Location 25-19, Available 2022-02, Notes: 20x18


Crop #167670, Location 25-17, Available 2023-03, Notes: 16x14


Crop #171673, Location 15-20, Available 2023-11, Notes: 20x14