Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CATU01
Botanical Name: Carex tumulicola (divulsa)
Common Name: Sedge
Product Size: #01
Category: GRASSES
Description

5 X 2, EVERGREEN ARCHING GRASS IS VERY TOUGH. CUT THE SEED HEADS OFF WHEN THEY TURN BROWN TO PREVENT RESEEDING. FULL SUN AVERAGE WATER


Crop #172771, Location 1-10, Available 2023-09, Notes: 2x6


Crop #174487, Location 1-6, Available 2024-04, Notes: 4x8