Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CATU05
Botanical Name: Carex tumulicola (divulsa)
Common Name: Sedge
Product Size: #05
Category: GRASSES
Description

5 X 2, EVERGREEN ARCHING GRASS IS VERY TOUGH. CUT THE SEED HEADS OFF WHEN THEY TURN BROWN TO PREVENT RESEEDING. FULL SUN AVERAGE WATER


Crop #106967, Location 1-9, Available 2017-11, Notes: 14x16


Crop #161960, Location 8-1, Available 2022-04, Notes: 12x14


Crop #172255, Location 8-1, Available 2023-07, Notes: 10x16


Crop #172991, Location 8-1, Available 2023-10, Notes: 16x16