Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CECA01
Botanical Name: Ceanothus g. h.'Carmel Creeper
Common Name: California Lilac
Product Size: #01
Category: GROUNDCOVER
Description

2'x 10' tall and wide. Evergreen ground cover with blue flowers in Spring. Mounding growth habit. Sun or half shade. Water regularly until established.


Crop #174544, Location 9-6, Available 2024-04, Notes: 4x6