Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CEDM15
Botanical Name: Cercidium 'Desert Museum'multi
Common Name: Palo Verde
Product Size: #15
Category: TREES
Description

20' tall and as wide in 3-5 years. Yellow blossoms Spring to Summer. Thornless varity. Full sun, Mode rate water, Zones 8-14,18-20. Attracts Birds.


Crop #167819, Location 10-3, Available 2022-09, Notes: 3.5x2.5


Crop #172022, Location 5-15, Available 2023-11, Notes: 5x3


Crop #172023, Location 5-11, Available 2023-11, Notes: 3x2.5