Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CHON01
Botanical Name: Chondropetalum tectorum
Common Name: Cape Rush
Product Size: #01
Category: GRASSES
Description

2'x 2'. Native Oregon and California gray-green grass. Drought and heat tolerant, but thrives in moist soil. Sun.


Crop #163701, Location 9-1, Available 2021-12, Notes: 4x6


Crop #174995, Location 15-23, Available 2023-12, Notes: 10x8