Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CHON05
Botanical Name: Chondropetalum tectorum
Common Name: Cape Rush
Product Size: #05
Category: GRASSES
Description

2'x 2'. Native Oregon and California gray-green grass. Drought and heat tolerant, but thrives in moist soil. Sun.


Crop #166805, Location 15-21, Available 2022-12, Notes: 18x12


Crop #171254, Location 9-6, Available 2023-05, Notes: 14x12