Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CIBI24
Botanical Name: Cit-Lime Bearss SD
Common Name: Lime Bearss CIBI24
Product Size: #24
Category: CITRUS
Description

Seedless, tart fruit; light yellow and juicy when fully ripe. Does well in cool areas. needs less heat to ripen. Main crop from winter to spring.


Crop #165849, Location 6-4, Available 2022-09, Notes: 4x2.5x1


Crop #6018, Location 6-4, Available 2024-01, Notes: 4x1.5x.50