Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CIMB15
Botanical Name: Cit-Lemon Imp MeyerLowBrnchStd
Common Name: Improved Meyer Lemon
Product Size: #15
Category: CITRUS
Description

Disease-resistant (improved) tree, profilic bearer of orange-yellow fruit. Less acidic, sweeter than true lemon. Does well on the coast. Regular water.


Crop #165529, Location 15-1, Available 2022-09, Notes: 3.5x2


Crop #173607, Location 5-7, Available 2023-12, Notes: 3.5x1.5