Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CIME15
Botanical Name: Cit-Lemon Imp Meyer ESP
Common Name: Improved Meyer Lemon
Product Size: #15
Category: CITRUS
Description

Standard market lemon. Fruit is juicy and acidic New growth is attractive, purple-tinted. Highly productive, bears fruit year-round. Regular water.


Crop #160833, Location 4-10, Available 2022-06, Notes: 5x4


Crop #165643, Location 15-4, Available 2022-09, Notes: 3x3