Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CIML15
Botanical Name: Cit-Lemon Imp Meyer Std
Common Name: Improved Meyer Lemon
Product Size: #15
Category: CITRUS
Description

Disease-resistant (improved) tree, prolific bearer of orange-yellow fruit. Less acidic, sweeter than true lemon. Does well on the coast. Regular water.


Crop #172809, Location 5-17, Available 2023-11, Notes: 3.5x1.5x.25


Crop #173600, Location 18-7, Available 2024-01, Notes: 3.5x2x.50


Crop #173601, Location 18-7, Available 2024-01, Notes: 3.5x2x.50


Crop #173606, Location 5-13, Available 2024-01, Notes: 3.5x1.5x.25