Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CIMN15
Botanical Name: Cit-Lemon Imp Meyer Dwf
Common Name: Improved Meyer Lemon Dwarf
Product Size: #15
Category: CITRUS
Description

Disease-resistant (improved) tree, prolific bearer of orange-yellow fruit. Less acidic, sweeter than true lemon. Does well on the coast. Regular water.


Crop #167717, Location 18-4, Available 2023-01, Notes: 2x1.5


Crop #173338, Location 26-41, Available 2024-01, Notes: 2x2


Crop #173339, Location 26-41, Available 2024-01, Notes: 2x2