Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CIPU05
Botanical Name: Cistus purpureus
Common Name: Rockrose
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

4'x4'tall and wide. Evergreen shrub with dark green leaves above, gray underneath. Purple flower with red spot. Sun. Drought tolerant.


Crop #169463, Location 25-2, Available 2023-02, Notes: 20x18


Crop #170937, Location 8-3, Available 2023-04, Notes: 18x18


Crop #174028, Location 1-23, Available 2024-03, Notes: 12x14