Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: CISU05
Botanical Name: Cistus 'Sunset'
Common Name: Rockrose
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

2'x8'tall and wide. Evergreen, dense spreading growth habit. Gray-green leaves against dark magenta-pink flowers. Sun. Drought tolerant.


Crop #169633, Location 8-1, Available 2023-02, Notes: 14x14


Crop #173096, Location 8-4, Available 2023-10, Notes: 14x14


Crop #175348, Location 8-3, Available 2024-03, Notes: 12x12