Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: COLO05
Botanical Name: Cotoneaster d. 'Lowfast'
Common Name: Bearberry Cotoneaster
Product Size: #05
Category: GROUNDCOVER
Description

1'x10'tall and wide. Evergreen low growing ground cover. Fast grower. Green leaves, gray beneath.Red berries in the Fall. Sun/some shade. Light water.


Crop #172698, Location 16-6, Available 2023-08, Notes: 8x12