Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: COST01
Botanical Name: Cotoneaster 'Streibs Findling'
Common Name: Bearberry Cotoneaster
Product Size: #01
Category: SHRUBS
Description

Very flat low grower, used as a groundcover. White blooms in Spring, Red berries in summer. Evergreen, full sun. USDS Zones 6-8. Spreads to 8'


Crop #170359, Location 3-10, Available 2023-06, Notes: 4x6


Crop #171930, Location 1-7, Available 2023-08, Notes: 2x8