Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: DIRE05
Botanical Name: Dianella 'Little Rev' PP#17719
Common Name: Flax Lily
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

2X2 THIN BLUE BLADES LOOK GREAT IN A MODERN GARDEN DAINTY BLUE FLOWERS IN THE SPRING. TOLERANT OF MOST SOILS AND HUMIDITY. LOW WATER NEEDS.


Crop #159884, Location 15-22, Available 2021-08, Notes: 14x12


Crop #166758, Location 15-24, Available 2022-10, Notes: 12x14


Crop #166962, Location 15-22, Available 2022-10, Notes: 14x14


Crop #6108, Location 25-6, Available 2023-12, Notes: 14x10


Crop #6109, Location 25-20, Available 2024-03, Notes: 12x10