Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: DITA01
Botanical Name: Dianella 'Tasred' PP#18737
Common Name: Flax Lily
Product Size: #01
Category: SHRUBS
Description

Unusual green foliage is red at base, fades to green. Tropical look. Hardy to Zones 7-11 Full sun to Full Shade, occasional watering


Crop #166174, Location 9-6, Available 2022-07, Notes: 18x24