Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: DIVA05
Botanical Name: Dianella t. 'Variegata'
Common Name: Flax Lily
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

2X2 EVERGREEN GRASS GROWS IN TIDY CLUMPS, ADDING BRIGHT WHITE ON GREEN COLOR TO SHADY GARDENS. NE- DS SHADE IN THE AFTERNOON, EASY TO GROW


Crop #159957, Location 15-24, Available 2021-08, Notes: 22x28


Crop #165747, Location 15-21, Available 2022-06, Notes: 26x24