Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: FEGL01
Botanical Name: Festuca o. 'Elijah Blue'
Common Name: Blue Fescue Grass
Product Size: #01
Category: GRASSES
Description

8-12 inches tall and wide. Fast growing dense mounds of silver-blue foliage. Blue plumes in late summer. Sun/part shade. Regular water.


Crop #174539, Location 9-6, Available 2024-02, Notes: 8x6