Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: FEMA01
Botanical Name: Festuca mairii
Common Name: Atlas Fescue
Product Size: #01
Category: GRASSES
Description

2.5 WIDE AND TALL, EVERGREEN GRASS NEEDS GENTLE RAKING IN THE SPRING, FULL - PART SUN FROST HARDY HEAT AND DROUGHT TOLERANT ONCE ESTABLISHED


Crop #174525, Location 9-2, Available 2024-02, Notes: 10x8


Crop #174526, Location 9-2, Available 2024-03, Notes: 8x8