Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: FEMO01
Botanical Name: Festuca r. 'Molate'
Common Name: Red Fescue
Product Size: #01
Category: GRASSES
Description

1X1 SOFT DARK GREEN GRASS CAN BE MOWED. DEEP ROOT SYSTEM IS GREAT FOR SLOPE STABILIZATION. FAST GROW ING, REGULAR WATER, FULL OR PART SUN


Crop #173617, Location 3-5, Available 2023-11, Notes: 4x8