Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: FIRE05
Botanical Name: Ficus pumila/repens Staked
Common Name: Creeping Fig
Product Size: #05
Category: VINES
Description

20'vines with small, heart shaped leaves. One of the best vines for creating a dense covering. Will cling to walls/brick. Sun/part shade. Reg. water


Crop #165633, Location 1-26, Available 2022-10, Notes: 28x6


Crop #166975, Location 8-3, Available 2023-03, Notes: 28x10