Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: FRBU07
Botanical Name: Fruit Plum Burgundy
Common Name: Burgundy plum
Product Size: #07
Category: FRUIT
Description

Maroon colored skin and semi-freestone flesh. Sweet, pleasing flavor. Prolonged summer harvest. Productive upright tree. 300 hrs. Self-fruitful.


Crop #164598, Location 17-14, Available 2023-02, Notes: 4x1x1.25


Crop #171011, Location 26-3, Available 2023-06, Notes: 4x1x.50