Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: GARA05
Botanical Name: Gardenia j. 'Radicans'
Common Name: Cape Jasmine
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

6-12" tall and 2-3' wide. Miniature gardenia produces inch-wide double flowers above dark green narrow leaves. Partial to full sun. Regular water.


Crop #161775, Location 15-24, Available 2022-03, Notes: 10x12


Crop #163759, Location 25-6, Available 2022-05, Notes: 10x12


Crop #167158, Location 25-4, Available 2022-09, Notes: 8x14


Crop #168039, Location 25-17, Available 2023-01, Notes: 8x14


Crop #169307, Location 15-26, Available 2023-06, Notes: 12x14


Crop #171782, Location 25-4, Available 2023-07, Notes: 10x12


Crop #172477, Location 15-26, Available 2023-08, Notes: 12x14