Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: GAVE01
Botanical Name: Gardenia j. 'Veitchii'
Common Name: Cape Jasmine
Product Size: #01
Category: SHRUBS
Description

4'tall and wide.Intensely fragrant white rose-like flowers on compact plant. Dark shiny leaves. Med growth habit.Acidic soil/fertilizer.Sun. Reg water


Crop #166862, Location 25-7, Available 2022-11, Notes: 6x8


Crop #171084, Location 15-20, Available 2023-03, Notes: 10x10


Crop #172951, Location 15-22, Available 2023-08, Notes: 10x10