Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: GAVE05
Botanical Name: Gardenia j. 'Veitchii'
Common Name: Cape Jasmine
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

4'tall and wide.Intensely fragrant white rose-like flowers on compact plant. Dark shiny leaves. Med growth habit.Acidic soil/fertilizer.Sun. Reg water


Crop #161774, Location 15-24, Available 2022-03, Notes: 16x16


Crop #163760, Location 25-7, Available 2022-05, Notes: 12x14


Crop #164775, Location 25-7, Available 2022-05, Notes: 14x14


Crop #167017, Location 25-5, Available 2022-09, Notes: 12x14


Crop #167658, Location 25-17, Available 2022-10, Notes: 10x12


Crop #168439, Location 25-17, Available 2023-03, Notes: 10x14