Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: HEAR05
Botanical Name: Heteromeles arbutifolia
Common Name: Toyon
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

10'x8'tall and wide. Native evergreen shrub. Small white flowers in Summer, becoming red berries. Birds love the berries! Sun/partial shade.Lt water


Crop #159822, Location 15-21, Available 2021-10, Notes: 24x24


Crop #169067, Location 9-2, Available 2023-04, Notes: 20x18