Frantz Nursery Crop Photos

Product: HEPL05
Botanical Name: Hem. 'Plum Perfect' (Purple)
Common Name: Purple Daylily
Product Size: #05
Category: PERENNIAL
Description

Indigo-purple with darker eye and golden throat. 24"tall with 3.5"bloom. Bloom slightly ruffled, dbl.fan. Rebloomer.Sun/part shade. Moderate water


Crop #149316, Location 1-30, Available 2020-11, Notes: 14x14


Crop #161587, Location 8-1, Available 2022-01, Notes: 18x18